Amrinder Gill Biography | Songs | Movies | Family | Wife | Age

0
812
It's only fair to share...Share on Facebook
Facebook
Share on Google+
Google+
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on LinkedIn
Linkedin

Amrinder Gill Biography | Songs | Movies | Family | Wife | Age

Amrinder Gill Biography | Songs: Amrinder Gill was born on 11 May 1976 in village Boorchand, District Amritsar, Punjab. He is a very famous singer and actor.

Today we will discuss Amrinder Gill Biography, family, mother, father, wife, children, marital status, lifestyle, songs, movies.

amrinder gill biography, amrinder gill songs, amrinder gill family, amrinder gill wife, amrinder gill movies, amrinder gill father, amrinder gill sad songs, amrinder gill judda 2, amrinder gill struggle story

Birthday and Birth Place:

Amrinder Gill Dob (Born): 11 May 1976

Birth Place: Village Boorchand, Amritsar, Punjab

Real Name: Amrinder Singh Gill

Nick Name: Ammy

Punjabi singer Amrinder Gill Active Since: 2000 to Present

Amrinder Gill Family:

amrinder gill biography, amrinder gill songs, amrinder gill family, amrinder gill wife, amrinder gill movies, amrinder gill father, amrinder gill sad songs, amrinder gill judda 2, amrinder gill struggle story

 

Mother Name: Not Known

Father Name: Not Known

Marital Status: Married

Amrinder Gill Wife Name: Suneet Kaur Gill

Amrinder Gill Qualification:

After completing his schooling, he took admission in Guru Nanak Dev University (GNDU), Amritsar and completed his graduation.

He has done M.sc (Agriculture) from Khalsa College, Amritsar.

After completed his study, he has done a job as a manager in the cooperative bank, Ferozpur, Punjab.

College Days Bhangra Photo

amrinder gill biography, amrinder gill songs, amrinder gill family, amrinder gill wife, amrinder gill movies, amrinder gill father, amrinder gill sad songs, amrinder gill judda 2, amrinder gill struggle story

But he was fonded of music since childhood that why he left the job and started his career as a singer in the year 2000.

Watch Amrinder Gill Biography Video | Song

Amrinder Gill Music Career:

Debut Album: Apni Jaan Ke – 2000

Amrinder Gill Hit Albums:

Hit Songs:

  • Paigam (Superhit)
  • Daaru
  • Madonia
  • Khedan De Din
  • Mel Karade Rabba
  • Dildarian
  • Taur Mitra Di
  • Bapu
  • Shan Vakhri
  • Sargi

Amrinder Gill Songs: 

All Time Superhit Songs List (Watch Videos)

Amrinder Gill Mera Deewanapan

Amrinder Gill Pendu

Amrinder Gill Kurta Suha

Besides these songs, there is a long list of Amrinder Gill songs that are really popular in the Punjabi audience.

Also Read:

Filmy Career:

Amrinder Gill has worked in many hit films. List of Amrinder Gill’s Films as follows:

  • Munde Uk de
  • Kudi Punjab di
  • Taur Mittran di
  • Tu Mera 22 main Tera 22
  • Daddy Cool Munde Fool
  • Goreya Nu Daffa Karo
  • Angrej – 2015 (Blockbuster Movie)
  • Love Punjab – 2016 (Superhit)
  • Sarwan
  • Lahoriye
  • Dana Pani

Amrinder Gill Awards:

amrinder gill biography, amrinder gill songs, amrinder gill family, amrinder gill wife, amrinder gill movies, amrinder gill awards

  • His album Judaa has received ‘Brit Asia Music Award’ for best album in 2012.
  • He has got Best Actor Award in PTC Punjabi Film Awards.

It was all about Amrinder Gill Biography | Songs | Family | Movies, Now time to ask a question from you. Do you like Amrinder Gill Movies and songs? if yes, then type in comment box your Favourite movie and song of Amrinder Gill.

Besides it, if you like this article, please share with your friends, family and colleagues. So that they can also know about Amrinder Gill Biography, Songs and more. For more updates please bookmark our Blog into your browser.

For becoming the member of our big 7 Lakh 36 thousand (Updated 9 October 2018) YouTube Family please subscribe our YouTube Channel Bolly Holly Baba and never miss any latest News, Biography of Punjabi Singers and Education and health-related videos. Click here to Subscribe our Award winning YouTube channel Bolly Holly Baba.

If you want to ask any question then you can comment below or can send a direct message to us by liking our Facebook Page Bolly Holly Baba. Click here to like our Facebook Page.

Thanks For Reading this article. Stay tuned.

Jagmeet Brar.

It's only fair to share...Share on Facebook
Facebook
Share on Google+
Google+
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on LinkedIn
Linkedin

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here