fbpx

Ammy Virk Biography, Family, Wife, Songs, Movies

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
ammy virk biography, ammy virk family, ammy virk wife, ammy virk mother, ammy virk father, ammy virk bolly holly baba, ammy virk movies, ammy biography, age

Ammy Virk was born on 11 May 1992 in city Nabha, District Patiala, Punjab and he is a very famous singer and actor.

Today, we will discuss about Ammy virk Biography, Family, Mother, Father, Songs, Movies, Music Career, Lifestyle, wife and Marital Status.

Birthday and Birth Place:

Born: 11 May 1992

Birth Place: City Nabha, District Patiala, Punjab

Real Name: Amrinderpal Singh Virk

Ammy Virk Family:

Mother Name: Not Known

Father Name: Not Known

Marital Status: Unmarried

Wife name: Unknown

 

ammy virk mother, ammy virk father, ammy virk wife, ammy virk parents, ammy virk house, ammy virk dadi, ammy virk grandmother, ammy virk carAmmy With Mother and Father

If we talking about his family then I want to tell you still he is living with mother, father, elder sister, elder brother and grand mother in a single family.

ammy virk mother, ammy virk father, ammy virk wife, ammy virk parents, ammy virk house, ammy virk dadi, ammy virk grandmother, ammy virk car, dadi , dada

He is with Mother and Grandmother

Watch Ammy Virk Biography Video below:

Qualification:

After completing his schooling then he took admission in CGC Landran college and completed his B.sc (Biotechnology).

Music Career:

His debut song was ‘Sher Chandigarh dian kudian’ and this song made him superstar overnight. In spite of this, he has presented many other hit songs. Those are as follows:

Hit Songs:

  • Ik Pal
  • Yaar Ameli
  • Jatt da Shara
  • Zindabad Rehn Billo Yaarian
  • Date
  • Buttet Vs Chamke shallu
  • Fan of maan

Hit Album:

  • Jattizm – 2013

Filmy Career:

He was debuted with Punjabi filmAngrejand played the character of ‘Hakam’ in the film and Ammy virk’s acting was appreciated by audience. After this movie then he did work in many other movies.

In other words we can say he did very good acting in his debut movie and in conclusion of this movie producers shows trust on him and signed him for Bambukat, Nikka Zaildar and Nikka Zaildar 2 movies. These Movies Really Makes Ammy Virk a Superstar in Punjabi Film Industry.

List of hit movies of Ammy virk’s as Follows:

  • Angrej – 2015
  • Ardaas – 2016
  • Bambukat
  • Nikka Zaildar – 2016
  • Lahoriya – 2017
  • Saab Bhadur
  • Nikka Zaildar – 2

 Super hit songs:

  • Mini Cooper
  • Surma To Sandals
  • Kawan Wali Panchait
  • Tappe

Hobbies:

  • Singing
  • Reading books
  • Listen to Music

Favourite Actor:

  • Diljit Dosanjh

Favourite Singer:

  • Babbu Maan

Favourite Actress:

It was all about Ammy virk and now time to ask a question from you. Do you like songs of Ammy Virk ? and which is your favourite song of Ammy ?

You can Type answer of these two questions in comment Box below.

I hope you like this post and if you like then please share this post with friends and family. Thanks for reading this post.

Jagmeet Brar

Jagmeet Brar

I am the mind behind Bolly Holly Baba Blog and YouTube Channel. I completed my School at Govt Sen. Sec. School in 2008 and received my Graduation (BCA) and Post Graduation(MCA) degree in Computer Applications. Prior to becoming a professional blogger and a YouTuber, I worked as Assistant Professor in Computer science department in reputed college of Punjab. But after one year I left my job and started a YouTube Channel Called Bolly Holly Baba. Now I am doing Full time Blogging and work on my YouTube Channel. Blogging and Work as a YouTuber is my Passion and profession. Bolly Holly Baba YouTube Channel and Blog is My Life. Know More about Me

Leave a Replay

Sign up for our Newsletter

Stay ahead of the game. Subscribe to our FREE newsletter now!