Ranjit Bawa Biography | Family | Struggle Story | Show Price

Share on facebook
Share on google
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
ranjit bawa qualifications, ranjit bawa biography, ranjit bawa struggle story, ranjit bawa wife, ranjit bawa awards, ranjit bawa one show price, How much Ranjit Bawa charge for show,

Ranjit Bawa Biography | Family | Struggle Story | Mother | Father | Show Price | Qualifications

Ranjit Bawa Biography: he was born on 15 February 1989 in Wadala Granthian, District Gurdaspur, Punjab. He is a popular singer and an actor.

Today we will discuss Ranjit Bawa Biography, Family, Mother, Father, Music Career, Songs, Marital Status, Wife.

Ranjit Bawa Biography Video:

Birthday and Birth Place:

Born (Ranjit Bawa DOB): 15 February 1989

Birth Place: Wadala Granthian, District Gurdaspur, Punjab.

Real Name: Ranjit Singh Bawa

Active Since: 2012 to Present

Ranjit Bawa Family:

Mother Name: Not Known (Ranjit Bawa love and respect to his mother, because his mother supported him a lot in his career. He credit to his mother for his success.)

ranjit bawa family photos, ranjit bawa family images, ranjit bawa family,ranjit bawa mother, ranjit bawa father, ranjit bawa biography, ranjit bawa wife, ranjit bawa age, r

Father Name: Not Known ( His father died, when he was only 2 years old )

Marital Status: Unmarried

Wife Name: He is unmarried yet. So wife name is not available now. Soon we will share his wife name. When he will get married.

Ranjit Bawa Qualification:

ranjit bawa qualifications, ranjit bawa biography, ranjit bawa struggle story, ranjit bawa wife, ranjit bawa awards, ranjit bawa one show price, How much Ranjit Bawa charge for show,

After completing his schooling, he took admission in Khalsa College Amritsar and he had done Graduation.

Post Graduation: He had done MA Music from Guru Nanak Dev University, Amritsar, Punjab.

Music Career: (Ranjit Bawa Struggle Story)

He was straggling since 1999 when he was learning music from master Mangal. Master Mangal was a person behind the success of Ranjit Bawa. Because since his childhood master Mangal Supported him a lot and guided him.

Ranjit Bawa also participated in ‘Awaz Punjab Di – 3. But he got eliminated in the quarterfinal round. But he didn’t lose his confidence and work very hard for got success. So now we all know he is a superstar in Punjabi Music Industry.

Who gave Bawa name to Ranjit Bawa:

In School and college time, Ranjit was sung a Pakistani song called  ‘BAWA’ often in every festival and function. Because of Bawa Song, Most of the student called Ranjit to Bawa. And at the end, he got famous with Bawa name.

ranjit bawa qualifications, ranjit bawa biography, ranjit bawa struggle story, ranjit bawa wife, ranjit bawa awards, ranjit bawa one show price, How much Ranjit Bawa charge for show,

So he added Bawa word with his name Ranjit. Therefore, Today he is known as Ranjit Bawa in Punjabi Music Industry.

Also Read:

How much Ranjit Bawa charge for show:

Most of the audience want to know how much charge Ranjit Bawa for a Show. So try to clear your doubt by make a video on this topic. Watch below video to know about his Live show price.

Ranjit Bawa Hit Songs:

He got popularity with Jatt Di Akal Song written by great lyricist Charan Likhari. After that, he gave many hit songs. You can watch the official video of Jatt Di Akal Song in below video.

  • Jean
  • Sadi wari aune de
  • Sher Marna
  • Google
  • Watch Yaari Chandigarh Waliye ni Teri Song by Ranjit Bawa

  • Munda Sardaran da
  • Lahore
  • Dollar Vs Roti
  • Qurbani
  • Skoda
  • Tankha
  • Paune 8 and many more.

Debut Album: Mitti Da Bawa – 2015

Filmy Career:

  • Toofan Singh
  • Vekh Baratan Chalian
  • Sarwan
  • vadhaiyan ji vadhaiyan
  • Khido Khundi,

Ranjit Bawa Family Images:

In these photos, you can see Ranjit Bawa with his mother.

Ranjit Bawa Awards:

    1. Punjabi Music Best pop Vocalist (Male) Award (2017)) For Ja Ve Mundya 
    2. Punjabi Music Best Folk Pop Album Award (2016) For Mitti Da Bawa
    3. Punjabi Music Best Music Video Award (2017) For Meri Sardarniye
    4. Punjabi Music Best folk-oriented Vocalist Award (2014) For Jatt Di Akal

Now time to ask a question from you. Do you like Ranjit Bawa’s Songs? if yes, then please type the name of your favourtie song of Bawa in the comment box.

If you like this post please share with friends and family. Thanks for reading this post.

Jagmeet Brar

Jagmeet Brar

I am the mind behind Bolly Holly Baba Blog and YouTube Channel. I completed my School at Govt Sen. Sec. School in 2008 and received my Graduation (BCA) and Post Graduation(MCA) degree in Computer Applications. Prior to becoming a professional blogger and a YouTuber, I worked as Assistant Professor in Computer science department in reputed college of Punjab. But after one year I left my job and started a YouTube Channel Called Bolly Holly Baba. Now I am doing Full time Blogging and work on my YouTube Channel. Blogging and Work as a YouTuber is my Passion and profession. Bolly Holly Baba YouTube Channel and Blog is My Life. Know More about Me

Leave a Replay

Sign up for our Newsletter

Stay ahead of the game. Subscribe to our FREE newsletter now!